Recently added item(s) ×

You have no items in your shopping cart.

  • Celebrating 13 Years of Happy Customers
  • |
  • Global Customer Base
  • |
  • ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • |
  • ISO 14001:2015 Certified

warranty

Executive Tablet Stand

StarTech.com 100cm Serial Attached SCSI SAS Cable - SFF-8087 to SFF-8087

  • StarTech.com 100cm Serial Attached SCSI SAS Cable - SFF-8087 to SFF-8087

View full description

Excl. VAT: £38.89 Incl. VAT: £46.67

Availability: 13 In stock

SKU: SAS8787100

OR
Description

Details

Provide durable connectivity for high-performance networks, servers, workstations and desktops

The SAS8787100 1-meter Internal Mini-SAS cable (with Sidebands) features two SFF-8087 connectors, helping you transmit, manage and protect critical data and digital content.

Designed to provide durable connectivity for high-performance networks, servers, workstations and desktops, this Mini-SAS cable is backed by StarTech.com's Lifetime Warranty.

The StarTech.com Advantage

- Confidently transmit, manage and protect critical data and digital content
- Easy to use and install
- Backed by StarTech.com lifetime warranty
Additional Information

Additional Information

Promo Description N/A
SKU SAS8787100
EAN 0065030826495
Specification
Features
Product colourBlack
Connector genderMale/Male
Cable standardUltra-640 SCSI
Cable typeExternal
Connector 1SFF-8087
Connector 2SFF-8087
Number of connectors2
Cable length1 m
CertificationRoHS, CE, REACH
Technical details
Connector genderMale/Male
Cable standardUltra-640 SCSI
Cable typeExternal
Connector 1SFF-8087
Connector 2SFF-8087
Number of connectors2
Cable length1 m
Weight & dimensions
Weight51.8 g
Packaging data
Package width17 mm
Package depth138 mm
Package height280 mm
Package weight51.8 g
Certificates
CertificationRoHS, CE, REACH
Manufacturer StarTech.com
Reviews No
PDF Url http://pdfs.icecat.biz/pdf/21485326-4648.pdf
Reviews

Related Products

iStorage datAshur 256-bit 4GB

iStorage datAshur 256-bit 4GB

Excl. VAT: £46.53 Incl. VAT: £55.84
HP 5y Travel NextBusDay NB Only HW Supp

HP 5y Travel NextBusDay NB Only HW Supp

Excl. VAT: £315.18 Incl. VAT: £378.22
C2G 10m LC/SC LSZH Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fibre Patch Cable fibre optic cable Orange

C2G 10m LC/SC LSZH Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fibre ...

Excl. VAT: £23.78 Incl. VAT: £28.54

Out of stock

DYMO 40910 (S0720670) DirectLabel-etikettes, 9mm x 7m

DYMO 40910 (S0720670) DirectLabel-etikettes, 9mm x ...

Excl. VAT: £23.59 Incl. VAT: £28.31
Epson C13T08704010 (T0870) Ink Others, 7.23K pages, 11ml

Epson C13T08704010 (T0870) Ink Others, 7.23K pages ...

Excl. VAT: £21.08 Incl. VAT: £25.30
Hewlett Packard Enterprise J9828A network switch component Power supply

Hewlett Packard Enterprise J9828A network switch c ...

Excl. VAT: £526.64 Incl. VAT: £631.97

Out of stock

Newstar flat screen wall mount

Newstar flat screen wall mount

Excl. VAT: £24.28 Incl. VAT: £29.14

Out of stock

Konica Minolta A0V30NH Toner MultiPack, 2.5K pages @ 5% coverage, Pack qty 3

Konica Minolta A0V30NH Toner MultiPack, 2.5K pages ...

Excl. VAT: £237.32 Incl. VAT: £284.78