Recently added item(s) ×

You have no items in your shopping cart.

  • Celebrating 13 Years of Happy Customers
  • |
  • Global Customer Base
  • |
  • ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • |
  • ISO 14001:2015 Certified

warranty

Executive Tablet Stand

StarTech.com 2m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC

  • StarTech.com 2m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC

View full description

Excl. VAT: £21.89 Incl. VAT: £26.27

Availability: 22 In stock

SKU: FIBLCLC2

OR
Description

Details

Provide a high-performance link between fiber network devices

The FIBLCLC2 2-meter (6.6ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated at both ends with LC (male) connectors, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.

To ensure optimum performance, our multimode fiber duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

Backed by Lifetime Warranty, our LC-LC Multimode Fiber Patch cable is guaranteed to provide long-lasting dependability, and top quality performance.

The StarTech.com Advantage

- Can maximize wiring conduit usage while minimizing installation problems
- Fiber optic cables provide a higher quality signal over a greater distance
- Fiber Optic cables are an ultimate solution for high- speed data transmission
- Backed by StarTech.com lifetime warranty
Additional Information

Additional Information

Promo Description N/A
SKU FIBLCLC2
EAN 0065030797634
Specification
Technical details
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Connector 1LC
Connector 2LC
Cable length2 m
Full duplexYes
Core diameter62.5 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Connector(s)LC-LC
Cable colourOrange
Features
Cable colourOrange
Connector genderMale/Male
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Connector 1LC
Connector 2LC
Cable length2 m
Full duplexYes
Core diameter62.5 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
RoHS complianceYes
Colour
Cable colourOrange
Certificates
RoHS complianceYes
Weight & dimensions
Cable length2 m
Package width9 mm
Package depth200 mm
Package height212 mm
Package weight30 g
Packaging data
Package width9 mm
Package depth200 mm
Package height212 mm
Package weight30 g
Other features
Connector(s)LC-LC
Core / cladding diameter62.5/125 µm
Manufacturer StarTech.com
Reviews No
PDF Url http://pdfs.icecat.biz/pdf/1809973-5683.pdf
Reviews

Related Products

HP 3y std exch multi fcn printer - E Svc

HP 3y std exch multi fcn printer - E Svc

Excl. VAT: £25.21 Incl. VAT: £30.25
2-Power 14.8V 2960mAh Li-Polymer Laptop Battery

2-Power 14.8V 2960mAh Li-Polymer Laptop Battery

Excl. VAT: £55.03 Incl. VAT: £66.04
HP 5y Travel Nbd Onsite/DMR NB Only SVC

HP 5y Travel Nbd Onsite/DMR NB Only SVC

Excl. VAT: £289.16 Incl. VAT: £346.99
OKI Banner paper large format media

OKI Banner paper large format media

Excl. VAT: £38.03 Incl. VAT: £45.64
Hypertec X8356A-HY (Legacy) memory module 16 GB DDR2 667 MHz ECC

Hypertec X8356A-HY (Legacy) memory module 16 GB DD ...

Excl. VAT: £556.80 Incl. VAT: £668.16
Epson C13T693100 (T6931) Ink cartridge black, 350ml

Epson C13T693100 (T6931) Ink cartridge black, 350m ...

Excl. VAT: £108.42 Incl. VAT: £130.10
Zebra Z-Select 2000D White

Zebra Z-Select 2000D White

Excl. VAT: £82.42 Incl. VAT: £98.90
Buffalo Ministation Safe, 1TB external hard drive 1000 GB Red

Buffalo Ministation Safe, 1TB external hard drive ...

Excl. VAT: £68.14 Incl. VAT: £81.77

Out of stock