Recently added item(s) ×

You have no items in your shopping cart.

  • Celebrating 13 Years of Happy Customers
  • |
  • Global Customer Base
  • |
  • ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • |
  • ISO 14001:2015 Certified

warranty

Executive Tablet Stand

StarTech.com 92x25mm Ball Bearing Quiet Computer Case Fan w/ TX3 Connector

  • StarTech.com 92x25mm Ball Bearing Quiet Computer Case Fan w/ TX3 Connector - 3 pin case Fan - TX3 Fan - 90mm Fan

View full description

Excl. VAT: £19.12 Incl. VAT: £22.94

Availability: 25 In stock

SKU: FAN9X25TX3L

OR
Description

Details

Add additional chassis cooling with a 92mm ball bearing fan

This quiet, dual ball-bearing (9.25cm) Case Fan offers a cost-effective solution for replacing a non-functional or noisy fan in your PC. Powered through a simple TX3 connection to the host computer power supply, the 8cm case fan helps keep your computer running at optimal temperatures for stable system performance.

The StarTech.com Advantage

- A dual ball bearing design ensures reliability and longer life
- A built-in tachometer allows for easy monitoring of the fan performance
- Backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support
Additional Information

Additional Information

Promo Description N/A
SKU FAN9X25TX3L
EAN 0065030788953
Specification
Performance
Rotational speed (max)1800 RPM
Noise level (high speed)22 dB
TypeFan
Suitable forComputer case
Fan diameter9.2 cm
Maximum airflow31.84 cfm
Number of fans1 fan(s)
Mean time between failures (MTBF)50000 h
Design
RoHS complianceYes
Number of fans1 fan(s)
MaterialPlastic
Product colourBlack
Technical details
Noise level (high speed)22 dB
TypeFan
Suitable forComputer case
Fan diameter9.2 cm
Maximum airflow31.84 cfm
Number of fans1 fan(s)
MaterialPlastic
Connector(s)1 - TX3 Female
Airflow35.7
Bearing technologyBall bearing
Power
Voltage12 V
Power consumption (typical)1.08 W
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)-10 - 80 °C
Colour
Product colourBlack
Weight & dimensions
Package depth144 mm
Package width98 mm
Package height34 mm
Width25 mm
Package weight98 g
Depth92 mm
Height92 mm
Weight108 g
Endurance
Mean time between failures (MTBF)50000 h
Packaging data
Package depth144 mm
Package width98 mm
Package height34 mm
Package weight98 g
Certificates
RoHS complianceYes
Other features
Rotational speed1600 RPM
Dimensions (WxDxH)92 x 92 x 25 mm
Connector(s)1 - TX3 Female
Bearing technologyBall bearing
Airflow35.7
Manufacturer StarTech.com
Reviews No
PDF Url http://pdfs.icecat.biz/pdf/1766729-2075.pdf
Reviews

Related Products

C2G 3m ST/SC LSZH Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fibre Patch Cable fibre optic cable Orange

C2G 3m ST/SC LSZH Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fibre ...

Excl. VAT: £26.41 Incl. VAT: £31.69

Out of stock

Cisco 100BASE-X SFP GLC-FE-100FX network media converter 1310 nm

Cisco 100BASE-X SFP GLC-FE-100FX network media con ...

Excl. VAT: £124.10 Incl. VAT: £148.92
Belkin RJ45 CAT-6 Snagless UTP Patch Cable 3m yellow networking cable

Belkin RJ45 CAT-6 Snagless UTP Patch Cable 3m yell ...

Excl. VAT: £16.85 Incl. VAT: £20.22

Out of stock

Tripp Lite Cat5e 350MHz Snagless Molded Patch Cable (RJ45 M/M) - Black, 15-ft.

Tripp Lite Cat5e 350MHz Snagless Molded Patch Cabl ...

Excl. VAT: £17.23 Incl. VAT: £20.68
HP C6602A Printhead black, 18ml

HP C6602A Printhead black, 18ml

Excl. VAT: £24.22 Incl. VAT: £29.06
StarTech.com Dual mSATA SSD to 2.5” SATA RAID Adapter Converter

StarTech.com Dual mSATA SSD to 2.5” SATA RAI ...

Excl. VAT: £48.01 Incl. VAT: £57.61
Intel I210T1BLK networking card Ethernet 1000 Mbit/s Internal

Intel I210T1BLK networking card Ethernet 1000 Mbit ...

Excl. VAT: £61.27 Incl. VAT: £73.52
Ricoh 405763 (GC-41 M) Ink Others, 2.2K pages

Ricoh 405763 (GC-41 M) Ink Others, 2.2K pages

Excl. VAT: £34.78 Incl. VAT: £41.74

Out of stock