Recently added item(s) ×

You have no items in your shopping cart.

  • Celebrating 13 Years of Happy Customers
  • |
  • Global Customer Base
  • |
  • ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • |
  • ISO 14001:2015 Certified

warranty

Executive Tablet Stand

Duracell 2.4A Phone/Tablet Wall Charger

  • Duracell 2.4A Phone/Tablet Wall Charger

View full description

Excl. VAT: £22.85 Incl. VAT: £27.42

Availability: 150 In stock

SKU: DMAC10-EU

OR
Description

Details

The Duracell range of Mobile Phone Power accessories provide superior quality performance in a superbly designed charger. As you would expect from such a trusted name as Duracell.|For all Smartphone and Tablet PCs with a Micro USB socket.|||||The Home Charger is finished in Black and supplied with a 3 pin plug.

- 2.4A Suitable for Tablet PCs/3 Year Warranty/Charges Micro USB Devices/Cable length: 1M
Additional Information

Additional Information

Promo Description N/A
SKU DMAC10-EU
EAN 5050914871369
Specification
Performance
Integrated USB cableYes
Charger typeIndoor
USB 2.0 ports quantity1
Charger compatibilityUniversal
Power source typeAC
Operating principleContact
Design
Integrated USB cableYes
Product colourBlack
Power
Input voltage100 - 240 V
AC adapter output current2.4 A
Maximum output voltage5 V
Technical details
Cables includedMicro-USB
Charger typeIndoor
Charger compatibilityUniversal
Power source typeAC
Number of connectors1
Charging connectorYes
Connector(s)Micro-USB
USB connectivityYes
Ports & interfaces
USB 2.0 ports quantity1
Connector(s)Micro-USB
Weight & dimensions
Width47 mm
Depth85 mm
Height26 mm
Weight80 g
Package width105 mm
Package depth183 mm
Package height37 mm
Battery
Battery voltage5 V
Packaging data
Package width105 mm
Package depth183 mm
Package height37 mm
Quantity per pack1 pc(s)
Packaging content
Cables includedMicro-USB
Colour
Product colourBlack
Other features
Number of connectors1
Charging connectorYes
Connector(s)Micro-USB
Battery voltage5 V
USB connectivityYes
Manufacturer Duracell
Reviews No
PDF Url No
Reviews

Related Products

Zebra ZD410 label printer Direct thermal 300 x 300 DPI Wired & Wireless

Zebra ZD410 label printer Direct thermal 300 x 300 ...

Excl. VAT: £340.95 Incl. VAT: £409.14

Out of stock

Cisco XFP-10G-MM-SR network media converter 10000 Mbit/s 850 nm

Cisco XFP-10G-MM-SR network media converter 10000 ...

Excl. VAT: £1,078.42 Incl. VAT: £1,294.10

Out of stock

C2G 2m Mini DisplayPort Cable 4K UHD M/M - White

C2G 2m Mini DisplayPort Cable 4K UHD M/M - White

Excl. VAT: £26.73 Incl. VAT: £32.08
StarTech.com USB 3.0 Dual Hard Drive Docking Station with UASP for 2.5/3.5in SSD / HDD – SATA 6 Gbps

StarTech.com USB 3.0 Dual Hard Drive Docking Stati ...

Excl. VAT: £64.11 Incl. VAT: £76.93
Tripp Lite Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/SC), 1M

Tripp Lite Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch C ...

Excl. VAT: £23.59 Incl. VAT: £28.31
3M PFNDE001 Frameless display privacy filter 35.6 cm (14")

3M PFNDE001 Frameless display privacy filter 35.6 ...

Excl. VAT: £45.21 Incl. VAT: £54.25
Hypertec 128MB PC100 (Legacy) memory module SDR SDRAM

Hypertec 128MB PC100 (Legacy) memory module SDR SD ...

Excl. VAT: £45.00 Incl. VAT: £54.00

Out of stock

C2G DisplayPort to DVI-D Adapter Converter - Single Link DVI-D Video Adapter M/F - Black

C2G DisplayPort to DVI-D Adapter Converter - Singl ...

Excl. VAT: £27.62 Incl. VAT: £33.14